Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6097,214
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3297,040
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9417,420
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4628,365
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1956,957
RosarioArgentina 11,6807,258
RichmondAustralia 15,6929,751
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0599,358
RecifeBrazil 7,8434,874
RemansoBrazil 8,4945,278
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5316,544
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6746,011
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3896,456
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8166,100
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6155,354
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8184,858
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3865,211
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3905,214
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1783,839
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8875,522
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7684,206
RuoqiangChina 5,6473,509
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6425,992
RandersDenmark 1,7341,077
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7165,416
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5295,300
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1409,408
RumipambaEcuador 10,7536,682
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9501,212
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0661,284
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8261,134
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1595,070
RostockGermany 1,451902
RhodesGreece 971603
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4622,151
ReykhólarIceland 3,6552,272
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5832,227
RamsarIran 2,7171,689
RashtIran 2,6141,624
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2401,392
RadicofaniItaly 643399
Resia PassItaly 882548
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 601374
RivoltoItaly 674419
Rolle PassItaly 774481
RomeItaly 581361
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 604375
Ronchi LegionariItaly 638396
RumoiJapan 8,8465,497
RigaLatvia 1,6781,043
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,501933
RodriguesMauritius 8,2155,105
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8943,663
RabatMorocco 2,4571,527
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6774,771
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6744,147
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,86411,101
RangioraNew Zealand 17,81711,072
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,99811,184
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,57510,922
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,90311,125
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,15411,281
RivasNicaragua 10,3906,457
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7072,925
RebolyRussia 2,5231,568
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6971,055
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1571,962
RagaSudan 3,7882,354
RashadSudan 3,5422,201
RenkSudan 3,6112,244
RumbekSudan 4,0512,517
RanongThailand 8,3675,200
Roi EtThailand 8,3435,185
RizeTurkey 1,7451,085
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6802,287
Razdel’NajaUkraine 989614
RomnyUkraine 1,433891
RovnoUkraine 1,070665
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7882,354
RochaUruguay 11,3527,055
Racine, WiUsa 8,1155,043
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0274,988
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8675,510
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8685,511
Reading, PaUsa 7,5234,675
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0926,271
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0625,631
Redding, CaUsa 10,0606,251
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4646,502
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0576,249
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1965,093
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8134,855
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8134,855
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0064,975
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3025,159
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4534,631
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5735,327
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Rockville, InUsa 8,2715,140
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5975,342
Rome, GaUsa 8,5915,338
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0925,028
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8396,114
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8766,137
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6184,734
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -