Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4002,734
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3372,695
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7571,092
General PicoArgentina 12,0887,512
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5347,168
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5444,066
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8089,823
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5027,769
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3438,292
GrazAustria 633393
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2341,388
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3491,460
GomelBelarus 1,430889
GrodnoBelarus 1,322822
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0274,988
GoianiaBrazil 9,5935,961
GoiasBrazil 9,5995,965
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2495,747
GrajauBrazil 8,5115,289
GuairaBrazil 10,5466,553
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8234,862
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9065,534
GarouaCameroon 3,6932,295
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5913,475
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4604,636
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2855,770
Golden, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Goose, NfCanada 5,7883,596
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5724,706
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5065,286
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4894,032
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1563,825
GanzhouChina 8,5365,305
GuangzhouChina 8,6125,352
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5455,310
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9456,801
GonderEthiopia 3,7152,309
GourdonFrance 1,492927
GrenobleFrance 1,160721
GeisenheimGermany 1,249776
GorlitzGermany 1,066663
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2371,390
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4986,524
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4865,273
GoaIndia 5,9363,689
GuwahatiIndia 6,6704,145
GelaItaly 720448
GenoaItaly 903561
GhediItaly 829515
Gioia Del ColleItaly 263163
GrazzaniseItaly 468291
GrossetoItaly 699434
GrottaglieItaly 251156
GuardiavecchiaItaly 847526
GuidoniaItaly 561349
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7232,935
GifuJapan 9,2955,776
GaoMali 3,4262,129
GuamMariana Islands 11,6857,261
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9026,775
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7396,674
GuaymasMexico 10,7176,660
GaluutMongolia 6,1363,813
GemertNetherlands 1,483922
GisborneNew Zealand 18,15611,282
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,73011,018
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,92211,137
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,69210,994
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,06311,225
GayaNiger 3,7042,302
GardermoenNorway 2,0941,301
GeiloNorway 2,1881,360
GdanskPoland 1,368850
GalatiRomania 778483
Gor’KijRussia 2,3411,454
GorznyjRussia 2,1361,327
GridinoRussia 2,8101,746
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,7932,978
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9637,434
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,384860
GijonSpain 2,0511,274
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4732,158
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4742,159
GoteborgSweden 1,8151,128
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8241,133
GothenburgSweden 1,8141,127
GunnarnSweden 2,5491,584
GenevaSwitzerland 1,162722
GabesTunisia 1,231765
GafsaTunisia 1,265786
GiresunTurkey 1,572977
GoztepeTurkey 812504
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1011,927
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0281,882
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3011,430
GajvoronUkraine 1,064661
GeniceskUkraine 1,298807
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8705,512
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1345,054
Galva, IlUsa 8,3705,201
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6165,975
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6725,389
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9504,940
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2394,498
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7956,086
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0064,975
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1905,711
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2235,110
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3745,825
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5735,949
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9664,950
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9386,175
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0145,601
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9465,559
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0034,973
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2085,101
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8705,512
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0915,028
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4325,240
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0685,635
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1445,061
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7494,815
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3855,832
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3345,179
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3825,209
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5255,297
Groton, CtUsa 7,2124,482
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3455,186
GuanareVenezuela 9,2775,765
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4975,901
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5525,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -