Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 182113
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9247,410
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6727,253
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0677,499
ViennaAustria 728452
VitebskBelarus 1,6561,029
VassourasBrazil 9,6656,006
VicosaBrazil 9,4715,885
VitoriaBrazil 9,2635,756
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8485,498
VarnaBulgaria 699434
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1374,435
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2305,736
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4255,236
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3915,214
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2935,775
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3315,798
ValdiviaChile 13,0298,096
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9388,040
VallenarChile 12,0967,517
ValparaisoChile 12,4367,728
VanguardiaColombia 9,9566,187
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2766,385
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7931,114
VestervigDenmark 1,8161,129
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6065,348
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5485,312
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6305,363
VilsandiEstonia 1,8181,129
VaasaFinland 2,3341,450
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4782,161
VeravalIndia 5,2703,275
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5504,070
ValentiaIreland 2,4851,544
VeniceItaly 689428
VeronaItaly 785488
VicenzaItaly 747464
Vigna Di ValleItaly 604375
ViterboItaly 616383
VolterraItaly 722449
VientianeLaos 8,1185,045
VarenaLithuania 1,400870
VilniusLithuania 1,451902
VeracruzMexico 10,5416,550
VlissingenNetherlands 1,592989
VaernesNorway 2,4391,516
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3051,432
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2111,995
VillarricaParaguay 10,8336,732
Vrfu OmuRomania 604375
VanavaraRussia 5,6753,527
VasileviciRussia 1,369851
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7721,101
VerhojanskRussia 6,6344,122
ViljujskRussia 6,4273,994
VitimRussia 6,2423,879
Vize IslandRussia 4,7752,967
VladivostokRussia 8,3855,210
VolgogradRussia 2,0731,288
VologdaRussia 2,3731,474
VoronezRussia 1,8271,136
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3574,572
VytegraRussia 2,3911,486
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3353,937
ValenciaSpain 1,7051,060
ValladolidSpain 2,0061,246
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,3101,435
VisbySweden 1,7331,077
VanTurkey 2,0531,276
ValleyUk 2,1711,349
VinnitsaUkraine 1,059658
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2596,375
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4655,260
Valentine, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5655,944
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6425,370
Vevay, InUsa 8,2415,121
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1125,662
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2095,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -