Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9312,443
Zell Am SeeAustria 787489
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2361,389
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2755,142
ZhengzhouChina 7,8114,854
ZhijiangChina 8,0174,982
ZagrebCroatia 502312
ZugspitzeGermany 897557
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 497309
ZahedanIran 3,9412,449
ZanjanIran 2,5461,582
ZacatecasMexico 10,6716,631
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0964,409
ZinderNiger 3,3092,056
ZhobPakistan 4,5402,821
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5126,532
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5136,533
ZamoscPoland 996619
Zielona GoraPoland 1,134705
ZigalovoRussia 6,0633,767
ZiganskRussia 6,3283,933
ZyryankaRussia 7,3184,548
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6971,055
ZurichSwitzerland 1,045649
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7313,562
ZonguldakTurkey 1,019633
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,370851
ZitomirUkraine 1,147713
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,259782
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,309813
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9686,194
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3245,173
ZambeziZambia 6,1973,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -