Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1891,360
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6371,017
DavisAntarctica 13,2138,211
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1678,182
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6867,883
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8896,145
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4389,593
DhakaBangladesh 6,7434,190
D’UccleBelgium 1,508937
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3155,788
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9616,190
DouradosBrazil 10,4446,490
DoualaCameroon 4,3472,701
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7373,565
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1225,047
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,4935,278
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4885,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7703,585
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7383,566
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7584,200
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8604,884
DuianChina 6,5584,075
DubrovnikCroatia 13382
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0972,546
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6615,382
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7365,428
DabaaEgypt 1,464910
DakhlaEgypt 2,0381,267
DijonFrance 1,276793
DresdenGermany 1,096681
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2452,638
DebrecenHungary 620386
DalatangiIceland 3,2992,050
DaltonganjIndia 6,1863,844
DarbhangaIndia 6,2013,853
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8524,258
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8594,262
DumkaIndia 6,4343,998
DwarkaIndia 5,0653,147
DezfulIran 2,7651,718
DublinIreland 2,2831,419
DecimomannuItaly 941585
DobbiacoItaly 776482
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6082,863
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7951,115
DagorettiKenya 5,1273,186
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6221,008
DedzaMalawi 6,4524,010
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5974,099
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8954,285
DaweiMyanmar 8,0364,994
De BiltNetherlands 1,549963
De KooyNetherlands 1,6301,013
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6341,016
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,05011,216
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,78311,050
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,70611,002
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,64510,965
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0861,296
DalbandinPakistan 4,2642,650
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6342,880
DirPakistan 4,5362,819
DroshPakistan 4,5132,804
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6766,013
DohaQatar 3,4752,160
DorohoiRomania 845525
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6492,889
DudinkaRussia 4,7842,973
DzardzanRussia 6,2403,877
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2952,048
DakarSenegal 4,6692,901
DaruSierra Leone 4,8222,997
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0985,032
DamazinSudan 3,6662,278
DongolaSudan 2,7511,710
DamascusSyria 1,7731,102
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7731,102
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9351,203
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1302,567
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7993,604
DjerbaTunisia 1,218757
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8171,129
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3571,465
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2121,374
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,402871
DonetskUkraine 1,573977
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7672,341
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4825,271
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8924,904
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4555,875
Danville, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2055,099
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2035,719
David City, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0975,032
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3245,794
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8875,523
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2246,353
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0006,214
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Delphine, InUsa 8,1965,093
Denton, MdUsa 7,6184,734
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3275,796
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5565,317
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8036,092
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2585,131
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8774,895
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5935,340
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2455,745
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2305,736
Dover, DeUsa 7,6184,734
Dover, TnUsa 8,6395,368
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5975,964
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0595,008
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Durham, NhUsa 7,0184,361
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8462,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -