Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9662,465
SkikdaAlgeria 1,228763
SaltaArgentina 11,4427,110
San AntonioArgentina 12,5287,785
San LuisArgentina 12,1047,522
San RafaelArgentina 12,3447,670
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1847,571
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5647,186
SarmientoArgentina 13,1028,142
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7429,782
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7409,781
SalzburgAustria 816507
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2881,422
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4791,541
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4221,505
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2142,618
SaveBenin 4,1422,574
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7436,676
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 216134
SalvadorBrazil 8,5195,294
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9436,800
SantaremBrazil 8,8995,530
SantosBrazil 9,9736,197
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9266,168
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0085,598
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9704,953
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5716,569
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9356,795
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7326,048
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0855,024
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0935,651
São PauloBrazil 9,9586,188
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8596,127
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5406,549
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4235,234
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4345,241
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4615,879
SobralBrazil 7,8774,895
SoureBrazil 8,2755,142
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7865,460
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2136,968
SurubimBrazil 7,8814,897
SadovoBulgaria 445277
SandanskiBulgaria 315196
SofiaBulgaria 322200
SiemreapCambodia 8,5525,314
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2043,855
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5364,061
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0635,632
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1073,795
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4013,977
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3295,176
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1033,793
Scott, SkCanada 8,4005,220
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,2963,913
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4113,984
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9154,297
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5194,672
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8594,884
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7934,843
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3585,194
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7855,459
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8773,652
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3363,937
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5365,304
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5415,308
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0933,786
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,5512,207
SalCape Verde 4,9133,053
SantiagoChile 12,4407,730
SewellChile 12,4557,740
ShanghaiChina 8,6185,355
ShantouChina 8,8455,496
ShenyangChina 7,9834,961
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9776,200
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4875,895
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3676,442
SibenikCroatia 347216
SplitCroatia 297185
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,506936
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7321,076
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5715,326
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5555,316
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5155,292
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5745,328
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5005,282
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6045,347
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,6195,356
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6425,370
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6795,393
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5035,284
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5225,296
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5925,339
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6415,370
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6005,344
San GabrielEcuador 10,5686,567
SalloumEgypt 1,278794
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,531951
SohagEgypt 2,0531,276
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9841,233
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4706,506
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8107,960
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8421,766
StrasbourgFrance 1,172729
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1845,086
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2465,124
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7621,095
SchleswigGermany 1,563972
StuttgartGermany 1,095680
SamosGreece 797495
Skiros IslandGreece 544338
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 836519
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9313,064
SiguiriGuinea 4,4002,735
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3546,434
SzegedHungary 464288
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 618384
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6622,275
SagarIndia 5,7603,579
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8353,005
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7087,897
SemnanIran 3,0021,865
ShahroudIran 3,0911,921
ShirazIran 3,2662,029
ShannonIreland 2,4221,505
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 975606
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 300186
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 273170
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 806501
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 927576
Scuro MountainItaly 406252
SigonellaItaly 654406
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8463,011
SagaJapan 9,0635,632
SaigoJapan 9,0205,605
SakaiJapan 9,0675,634
SakataJapan 9,1795,704
SapporoJapan 8,9065,534
SaseboJapan 9,0335,613
SendaiJapan 9,2935,775
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2825,768
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0495,623
ShinjoJapan 9,2185,728
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3955,838
ShirakawaJapan 9,3515,811
ShizuokaJapan 9,4295,859
SumotoJapan 9,2695,760
SuttsuJapan 8,8705,512
SuwaJapan 9,3215,792
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0588,115
SavannakhetLaos 8,3885,212
SiauliaiLithuania 1,563971
SiluteLithuania 1,480920
SkopjeMacedonia 175109
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0104,356
SalimaMalawi 6,3993,976
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2666,380
SibuMalaysia 10,0236,229
SanMali 3,9682,466
SegouMali 4,0372,509
SikassoMali 4,2042,612
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6984,784
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7176,660
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4574,013
SainshandMongolia 6,9064,291
SafiMorocco 2,7551,712
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0111,871
SittweMyanmar 7,1734,457
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,87411,107
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1001,305
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0242,500
SaiqOman 4,1022,549
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3012,673
SurOman 4,2842,662
SialkotPakistan 4,8943,041
SibbiPakistan 4,5112,803
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9546,807
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5287,163
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5636,564
SandomierzPoland 970603
SniezkaPoland 1,003623
SuwalkiPoland 1,361846
SzczecinPoland 1,308813
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4951,550
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8322,381
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2875,150
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9214,922
Satu MareRomania 686427
SibiuRomania 549341
SulinaRomania 889553
SadrinskRussia 3,4912,169
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1181,316
SalekhardRussia 3,9272,440
SaratovRussia 2,2571,402
SejmcanRussia 7,6134,731
SelagoncyRussia 5,9963,726
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0625,631
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1504,443
SmolenskRussia 1,6781,043
SociRussia 1,6541,028
SortovalaRussia 2,3051,432
SuntarRussia 6,3443,942
SurgutRussia 4,1242,563
SverdlovskRussia 3,3222,065
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0011,865
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0815,022
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8132,991
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3443,942
SingaporeSingapore 9,4485,871
SliacSlovakia 729453
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5125,289
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1575,069
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0801,293
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7631,096
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9041,183
SevilleSpain 2,2271,384
SennarSudan 3,4532,146
ShambatSudan 3,1911,983
ShendiSudan 3,1191,938
StenseleSweden 2,5571,589
StockholmSweden 1,9211,194
StorlienSweden 2,4061,495
SundsvallSweden 2,2751,414
SantisSwitzerland 987613
SongeaTanzania 6,0943,787
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3025,159
SongkhlaThailand 8,7385,430
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1675,075
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4745,266
SurinThailand 8,4145,229
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9872,478
SokodeTogo 4,0982,547
SfaxTunisia 1,125699
SousseTunisia 1,038645
SamsunTurkey 1,393866
SiirtTurkey 1,9591,217
SivasTurkey 1,489925
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6032,239
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1631,344
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5401,578
SarataUkraine 918571
SarnyUkraine 1,154717
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,212753
SumyUkraine 1,508937
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7752,346
SaltoUruguay 11,3747,068
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2236,353
Safford, AzUsa 10,2056,341
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9994,349
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8305,487
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5785,330
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3815,208
Salem, InUsa 8,2825,147
Salem, OrUsa 9,6495,996
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5905,959
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8046,093
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8336,110
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,582
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3486,430
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2865,149
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5486,554
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0905,027
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6016,588
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5346,546
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3125,165
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6394,747
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4665,261
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2695,760
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0785,641
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2825,147
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3595,816
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3735,825
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0625,631
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2105,723
Selma, AlUsa 8,8795,518
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2814,524
Seymour, InUsa 8,2825,147
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2925,153
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9925,588
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2975,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5665,323
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1025,035
Southport, NcUsa 8,1055,036
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5825,333
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9564,944
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6625,383
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1825,706
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1205,046
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4495,250
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8845,521
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9415,556
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2625,134
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5775,330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9154,919
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3494,567
State College, PaUsa 7,6224,737
State University, MsUsa 8,9365,553
State University, NmUsa 10,1316,295
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8864,901
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3655,820
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5795,331
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2746,384
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5575,318
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1784,460
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1015,655
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3295,176
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4335,861
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3524,568
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9452,452
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5865,957
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1695,698
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8945,527
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2922,045
SocotraYemen 4,6582,895
SenangaZambia 6,4834,029
SerenjeZambia 6,2493,883
SeshekeZambia 6,6424,127
SolweziZambia 6,0773,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -