Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5808,439
UaupesBrazil 9,7196,039
UbatubaBrazil 9,8476,119
UberabaBrazil 9,7456,055
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7534,818
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3833,345
UpernavikGreenland 5,1153,178
UummannaqGreenland 4,9783,093
UdineItaly 669416
Ustica IslandItaly 657408
UenoJapan 9,3105,786
UnzendakeJapan 9,1035,657
UrakawaJapan 9,0585,629
UshibukaJapan 9,1295,673
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3815,829
UwajimaJapan 9,2115,724
UkmergeLithuania 1,512940
UtenaLithuania 1,555966
UlaangomMongolia 5,4523,388
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5184,051
UlgiiMongolia 5,3393,318
UliastaiMongolia 5,8623,642
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4583,391
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7954,222
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7675,448
UfaRussia 2,9771,850
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8112,990
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3543,948
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2245,111
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3563,949
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2952,047
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,5465,311
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1874,466
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4604,636
Umm BeninSudan 3,5162,185
UmeňSweden 2,4171,502
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4995,281
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1795,082
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,9404,934
UrfaTurkey 1,7331,077
UsakTurkey 917570
Uman’Ukraine 1,115693
UzgorodUkraine 757471
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8074,851
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9444,936
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -