Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4979,630
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8946,148
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7379,779
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5159,020
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7957,951
WoomeraAustralia 14,4148,957
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6757,876
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1983,852
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6044,725
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2885,150
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3515,189
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5614,698
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8504,878
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0815,022
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2555,130
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9805,580
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9988,077
WajimaJapan 9,1375,678
WakamatsuJapan 9,3045,782
WakayamaJapan 9,2945,775
WakkanaiJapan 8,7225,420
WajirKenya 4,9343,066
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2454,502
WindhoekNamibia 7,1954,471
WaihiNew Zealand 17,92911,142
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,08911,241
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,06111,223
WaimateNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,01811,196
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,02711,202
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,99511,182
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,66510,977
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,07711,233
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,83511,083
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,98411,175
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,95411,157
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,96311,163
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,71211,007
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,88411,113
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,88411,113
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,80311,063
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,76111,037
WintonNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,78611,053
WarsawPoland 1,124699
WroclawPoland 1,021634
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4195,232
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3592,087
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5101,560
WauSudan 3,9152,433
WaddingtonUk 1,9311,200
Waco, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Wake IslandUsa 12,4007,706
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1285,672
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4025,221
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3665,820
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Warren, OhUsa 7,8154,856
Warren, PaUsa 7,6154,732
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5975,342
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6994,784
Washington, IaUsa 8,5015,283
Washington, InUsa 8,3465,186
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9245,546
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2864,528
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4665,261
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1685,076
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0885,026
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6165,354
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0145,602
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7155,416
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5215,916
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1635,694
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8854,900
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5514,692
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7895,462
West Point, GaUsa 8,6665,385
West Point, NyUsa 7,3494,567
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2085,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0935,650
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2015,718
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8244,862
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0945,030
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5284,678
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5355,304
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5514,692
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5464,689
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0795,021
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0495,001
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4085,225
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8386,114
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3165,167
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0596,251
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2435,122
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7974,845
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8894,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -