Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,3382,696
FarahAfghanistan 3,8842,414
FormosaArgentina 10,9996,835
ForrestAustralia 13,6928,509
FrancistownBotswana 7,0884,405
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3074,541
FloraniaBrazil 7,8154,856
FlorestaBrazil 8,1505,065
FlorianoBrazil 8,3285,175
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4236,477
FormosaBrazil 9,3615,817
FortalezaBrazil 7,7514,817
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6846,639
FrancaBrazil 9,7756,074
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9014,910
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9154,918
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1085,038
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2625,134
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7195,418
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9414,935
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8314,866
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1125,041
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5534,072
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5484,069
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8103,610
FayaChad 2,6801,665
FamagustaCyprus 1,470913
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6881,049
FarafraEgypt 1,8411,144
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9003,045
FichtelbergGermany 1,054655
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,222759
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 213133
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9263,061
FaranahGuinea 4,6262,875
FalconaraItaly 531330
Florence, TuscanyItaly 704437
Foggia, PugliaItaly 338210
FonniItaly 889552
FrontoneItaly 577359
FrosinoneItaly 519322
FukauraJapan 9,0365,615
FukueJapan 9,0115,599
FukuiJapan 9,2085,722
FukuokaJapan 9,0435,619
FukushimaJapan 9,3125,787
FukuyamaJapan 9,1575,690
FushikiJapan 9,1975,715
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4292,752
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6134,731
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9794,958
FunchalMadeira 3,3582,087
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1575,069
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3211,442
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2941,426
FaroPortugal 2,4131,500
FerganaRussia 4,3012,673
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9093,051
FalunSweden 2,0761,290
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7531,089
FeodosijaUkraine 1,316818
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0765,019
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5015,283
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3815,208
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3015,159
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8304,244
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6125,352
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5755,329
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3455,185
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0205,605
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1045,036
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6815,394
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5935,340
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7746,074
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9824,960
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0896,270
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8504,878
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0765,019
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2675,758
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4605,257
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2285,735
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9085,536
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9195,543
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0975,653
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0845,023
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0924,407
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2925,153
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3745,825
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7494,815
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7554,819
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3206,413
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -