Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2242,625
BustAfghanistan 4,1082,553
BatnaAlgeria 1,342834
BecharAlgeria 2,2601,404
BejaiaAlgeria 1,377856
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3491,460
BiskraAlgeria 1,447899
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9411,206
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5718,433
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4898,382
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5078,393
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8217,967
ByrdAntarctica 15,4839,621
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1907,575
BarilocheArgentina 12,9678,058
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6427,234
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1009,384
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5359,653
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3667,684
BrestBelarus 1,157719
BrusselsBelgium 1,508937
Belize CityBelize 10,1016,277
BeninBenin 4,3202,685
BohiconBenin 4,2482,639
BermudaBermuda 7,2324,494
BageBrazil 11,0966,895
BambuiBrazil 9,6275,983
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5765,950
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0975,031
BarcelosBrazil 9,4595,878
BarraBrazil 8,6925,401
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3965,218
BarreirasBrazil 8,9145,539
BelémBrazil 8,3265,174
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4785,890
BelterraBrazil 8,9365,553
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6005,344
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6376,610
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8905,524
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4255,857
BrevesBrazil 8,5045,285
BurgasBulgaria 655407
BurundiBurundi 5,1463,198
BatouriCameroon 4,2162,620
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6994,163
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1575,690
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9264,304
Banff, AbCanada 8,7695,449
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3054,539
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5283,435
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9174,920
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8135,477
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2464,502
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0095,598
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2155,105
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3005,158
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2035,719
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6683,522
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7975,466
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9834,340
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1932,606
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5522,207
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2898,258
BeijingChina 7,6384,746
BarranquillaColombia 9,5505,935
Benito SalasColombia 10,1846,329
BogotáColombia 9,9606,189
BrnoCzech Republic 815506
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3412,698
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7072,925
BaniDominican Republic 8,6485,374
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7145,415
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5575,317
BahariyaEgypt 1,7491,087
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7831,108
BiarritzFrance 1,7211,070
BordeauxFrance 1,6561,029
BrestFrance 1,9921,238
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,04410,592
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,04210,590
BitamGabon 4,5222,810
BanjulGambia 4,7112,927
BerlinGermany 1,244773
BrockenGermany 1,271790
BokeGuinea 4,8072,987
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7772,969
BudapestHungary 602374
Budapest-LORINCHungary 594369
BangaloreIndia 6,4263,993
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9743,712
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5844,092
BikanerIndia 5,0503,138
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7096,655
BabolsarIran 2,8881,795
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7152,309
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,5941,612
Bandar LengehIran 3,6392,261
BirjandIran 3,6122,244
BushehrIran 3,1601,964
BaghdadIraq 2,3761,476
BasraIraq 2,8191,752
BelmulletIreland 2,5451,581
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3691,472
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 254158
BergamoItaly 882548
BolognaItaly 719447
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 813505
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 415258
BrindisiItaly 207129
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3732,718
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5202,809
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3392,696
BeirutLebanon 1,6701,038
BenghaziLibya 1,116693
BirzaiLithuania 1,6121,002
BitolaMacedonia 192119
BlantyreMalawi 6,6174,112
BvumbweMalawi 6,6454,129
BintuluMalaysia 10,0576,250
BamakoMali 4,2202,622
Bko-SMali 4,2252,626
BougounMali 4,3022,673
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4092,119
BaitagMongolia 5,5603,455
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6133,488
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4123,985
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0024,351
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0024,351
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2023,854
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8614,264
BulganMongolia 6,2563,888
BhamawMyanmar 7,2464,503
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,60810,942
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,82611,078
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,63510,958
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,98011,173
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1836,328
BilmaNiger 2,6781,664
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4342,134
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6052,240
BergenNorway 2,2521,399
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2491,398
BjornoyaNorway 3,6052,240
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8161,750
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6381,640
BadinPakistan 4,8993,044
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9313,064
BalakotPakistan 4,6992,920
BarkhanPakistan 4,6432,885
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0796,263
BascoPhilippines 9,4685,884
BialystokPoland 1,254779
BejaPortugal 2,3651,470
BragancaPortugal 2,1641,345
BistritaRomania 686426
BucharestRomania 593369
BajkitRussia 5,3273,310
BarabinskRussia 4,4062,738
BarnaulRussia 4,7722,965
BerezovoRussia 3,7622,338
BiserRussia 3,2652,029
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5964,720
BogdarinRussia 6,5614,077
BogucanyRussia 5,4803,405
BomnakRussia 7,3484,566
BorRussia 5,0003,107
BorzjaRussia 6,9694,331
BratskRussia 5,8003,604
BelgradeSerbia 310192
BoSierra Leone 4,8813,033
BontheSierra Leone 4,9643,085
BratislavaSlovakia 700435
BerberaSomalia 4,3072,677
BusanSouth Korea 8,8365,490
BadajozSpain 2,2491,397
BarcelonaSpain 1,450901
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9011,181
BabanusaSudan 3,5152,184
BaselSwitzerland 1,119695
BernSwitzerland 1,093679
BangkokThailand 8,2565,130
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2465,124
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8774,895
BizerteTunisia 991616
BalikesirTurkey 757470
BursaTurkey 826513
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6372,260
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4031,493
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3371,452
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3381,453
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,9631,220
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8911,175
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7831,108
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4206,475
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7396,052
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6514,755
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4024,600
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4034,601
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9245,546
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2815,767
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0225,607
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0505,003
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0804,400
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8826,141
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4235,234
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2956,397
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5755,329
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0244,365
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8694,890
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1465,062
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9044,912
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9735,576
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4024,600
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7425,432
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2036,340
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5155,291
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0434,998
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3815,208
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2365,739
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8185,479
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3014,537
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8286,107
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5175,914
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7795,455
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3834,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0604,387
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0184,982
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4325,240
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5975,342
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6485,995
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2794,523
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9325,550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2335,116
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4644,638
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2195,108
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0815,643
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0686,256
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3626,439
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9054,912
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9564,944
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5334,681
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3095,785
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0995,033
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4655,260
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0714,394
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6315,985
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0222,499
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7815,457
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1655,695
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9704,331
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9854,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -