Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0782,534
ChlefAlgeria 1,6961,054
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,285799
CeresArgentina 11,5447,173
ChamicalArgentina 11,8977,393
ChepesArgentina 11,9887,450
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0088,083
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3667,063
CórdobaArgentina 11,8127,340
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8167,342
CorrientesArgentina 11,1326,917
CairnsAustralia 14,2208,837
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6479,723
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1557,553
CedunaAustralia 14,2188,835
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9089,264
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0598,736
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1729,428
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8018,576
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7079,761
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8678,617
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9374,310
CharnocksBarbados 8,1385,057
CotonouBenin 4,3202,685
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3605,817
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6035,967
CabroboBrazil 8,1995,095
CaceresBrazil 10,1836,328
CaetiteBrazil 8,8975,528
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8414,872
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2906,395
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4076,467
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8246,105
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1505,065
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7745,452
CaparaoBrazil 9,3845,832
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7786,076
CaratingaBrazil 9,3445,806
CaravelasBrazil 8,9705,574
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0005,593
CarolinaBrazil 8,7125,414
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2986,399
CataguasesBrazil 9,5145,912
CatalaoBrazil 9,6205,978
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9326,172
CaxiasBrazil 8,1995,095
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7296,667
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6754,769
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5675,945
ChapecoBrazil 10,6666,628
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7956,087
CipoBrazil 8,3555,192
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9255,546
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3685,822
CordeiroBrazil 9,5465,932
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0055,596
CorumbaBrazil 10,4026,464
CoximBrazil 10,1506,307
CrateusBrazil 8,0204,984
CuiabaBrazil 10,0246,229
CuritibaBrazil 10,2976,399
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7195,418
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8484,256
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2225,730
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5753,464
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9673,708
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2014,475
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2305,736
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1805,705
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5633,457
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8524,258
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4193,989
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2993,914
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2973,913
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,1885,710
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4153,986
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7904,220
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8504,256
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0023,729
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2544,508
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1834,463
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5803,468
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2745,141
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3204,549
Comox, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2994,536
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4384,000
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5315,301
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9275,547
ChicoChile 13,3288,282
ChillanChile 12,7417,917
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8287,971
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9937,453
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3658,305
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5767,815
ChangchunChina 7,9394,934
ChangduChina 6,7984,224
ChangshaChina 8,2025,097
ChengduChina 7,3594,573
ChongqingChina 7,6364,745
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5855,956
CrikvenicaCroatia 517321
CamagueyCuba 9,0165,603
CasablancaCuba 9,2205,730
ChebCzech Republic 1,042648
CopenhagenDenmark 1,593990
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5135,290
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6325,364
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5695,325
CanarEcuador 10,8966,771
CairoEgypt 1,7041,059
CaenFrance 1,7351,078
ChateaurouxFrance 1,505935
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1585,070
CocobeachGabon 4,6772,906
CologneGermany 1,373853
ChiosGreece 698434
CorfuGreece 278173
ConakryGuinea 4,8503,014
CatacamasHonduras 10,1286,293
CholutecaHonduras 10,3456,428
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6344,122
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7374,186
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7374,186
ChahbaharIran 4,1842,600
ClaremorrisIreland 2,4621,530
ClonesIreland 2,3741,475
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4481,521
CorkIreland 2,3671,471
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3661,470
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 938583
CameriItaly 951591
CampobassoItaly 409254
Cape BellavistaItaly 858533
Cape CarbonaraItaly 908565
Cape FrascaItaly 966600
Cape MeleItaly 946588
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 425264
Catania, SicilyItaly 641398
CerviaItaly 633393
CiampinoItaly 575358
Cimone MountainItaly 753468
Cisa PassItaly 820510
CivitavecchiaItaly 636395
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 768478
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 711442
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 403250
ChibaJapan 9,4755,888
ChichibuJapan 9,3825,830
ChichijimaJapan 10,3336,421
ChoshiJapan 9,5075,908
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6831,046
ChilekaMalawi 6,6174,112
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4013,978
ChitipaMalawi 5,9283,684
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3766,448
ComitanMexico 10,4876,517
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6877,884
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9944,346
ChoirMongolia 6,6894,157
CasablancaMorocco 2,5571,589
ChindeMozambique 6,9684,330
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6354,744
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,53310,895
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,67710,985
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,82311,076
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,78811,053
CondegaNicaragua 10,2836,390
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9504,940
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7945,465
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5365,304
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6825,395
ChhorPakistan 4,9143,054
ChitralPakistan 4,5032,798
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6846,639
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7286,667
CajamarcaPeru 11,1986,958
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0786,884
ChiclayoPeru 11,2837,012
ChimbotePeru 11,3497,052
CuzcoPeru 11,1316,917
CzestochowaPoland 969602
CoimbraPortugal 2,3381,453
CalafatRomania 347215
CeahlauRomania 747464
ClujRomania 611380
ConstantaRomania 775482
CraiovaRomania 429266
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3343,315
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2732,656
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5044,042
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5714,705
Cape UelenRussia 7,9504,940
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4275,237
CaraRussia 6,6714,145
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2111,995
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1314,431
ChitaRussia 6,6854,154
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6904,157
CokurdahRussia 6,8214,238
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0064,354
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4595,257
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1885,088
CaceresSpain 2,1891,360
CadizSpain 2,2971,427
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0051,246
CordobaSpain 2,1231,319
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0694,392
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2275,112
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4645,259
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7674,826
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7584,821
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3175,168
ChumphonThailand 8,3775,206
CanakkaleTurkey 615382
CorumTurkey 1,297806
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6952,296
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9542,457
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0181,254
CernovcyUkraine 856532
ChernigovUkraine 1,368850
CarrascoUruguay 11,4927,141
ColoniaUruguay 11,5837,198
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2405,121
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6375,367
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6184,734
Camden, ScUsa 8,3165,167
Canton, NyUsa 7,1574,448
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6285,362
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8424,873
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5914,096
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Casper, WyUsa 9,1315,674
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4425,867
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6674,765
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4035,221
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3245,173
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3285,175
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0414,997
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2235,110
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8454,875
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2965,155
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5275,299
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0284,367
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0544,383
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1875,088
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2395,741
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2035,719
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1845,086
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0976,275
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1385,679
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1935,091
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1765,080
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0414,997
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6775,392
Clark, SdUsa 8,5195,294
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9895,586
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4975,280
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5235,918
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8414,873
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3045,160
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1945,713
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9984,970
College Park, MdUsa 7,6844,775
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4025,843
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6865,397
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3275,175
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2575,131
Columbus, InUsa 8,2825,147
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0005,593
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0084,976
Conception, MoUsa 8,7585,442
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9485,560
Conway, ArUsa 8,9745,577
Conway, ScUsa 8,1755,080
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2864,527
Corning, ArUsa 8,8325,488
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0904,406
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3934,594
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6936,023
Covington, LaUsa 9,1605,692
Covington, TnUsa 8,7685,448
Crete, NeUsa 8,7925,463
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9415,556
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2692,032
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2692,032
CaracasVenezuela 8,9345,551
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8325,488
CoroVenezuela 9,0965,652
ChipataZambia 6,3313,934
ChomaZambia 6,5994,100
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0574,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -