Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0961,302
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4421,518
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3011,430
YaoundeCameroon 4,3292,690
YokoCameroon 4,1262,564
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6344,122
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6874,777
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2205,108
YanjiChina 8,2635,135
YichangChina 7,9154,918
YinchuanChina 7,0284,367
YiningChina 4,9073,050
YariguiesColombia 9,7596,064
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5875,336
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5705,326
YazdIran 3,2612,026
YakushimaJapan 9,3165,789
YamagataJapan 9,2635,756
YamaguchiJapan 9,0665,634
YokkaichiJapan 9,3225,793
YokohamaJapan 9,4635,880
YonagoJapan 9,0825,644
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2405,742
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5467,175
YeMyanmar 7,9254,925
YolaNigeria 3,7192,311
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7805,456
YurimaguasPeru 10,9116,780
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3222,064
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6415,369
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2792,037
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3975,839
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5565,317
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1475,684
York, PaUsa 7,6184,734
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7744,831
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4756,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -