Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9621,219
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,470914
EsquelArgentina 13,0758,125
EzeizaArgentina 11,6627,247
East SaleAustralia 15,6079,698
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3818,315
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,315
EssendonAustralia 15,4109,576
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6996,027
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9266,789
EspinosaBrazil 8,9875,585
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2884,529
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,4985,281
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4625,258
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4725,265
Edson, AbCanada 8,5775,330
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3474,565
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4165,230
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7003,542
ErlianChina 7,1074,417
El CaranoColombia 10,0866,268
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,503934
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7105,413
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5085,287
El ArishEgypt 1,7661,097
El TorEgypt 2,0021,244
ErfurtGermany 1,184736
EssenGermany 1,406874
EsfahanIran 3,0171,875
EilatIsrael 1,9641,220
EsashiJapan 8,9435,558
EldoretKenya 4,8853,036
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1283,808
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8441,768
EeldeNetherlands 1,559969
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,79411,057
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3976,461
EnuguNigeria 4,1352,569
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9136,782
EvoraPortugal 2,3481,459
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9744,955
EkimcanRussia 7,6684,765
Elat’MaRussia 2,1561,340
ElistaRussia 2,0111,250
ErbogacenRussia 5,9293,684
EssejRussia 5,4363,378
Ed DueimSudan 3,3592,087
El FasherSudan 3,2161,999
El GeneinaSudan 3,1941,985
El ObeidSudan 3,3792,100
El ShowakSudan 3,4542,146
En NahudSudan 3,3812,101
EdirneTurkey 584363
ErzincanTurkey 1,6971,054
ErzurumTurkey 1,8261,134
EskisehirTurkey 961597
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9661,843
EntebbeUganda 4,8523,015
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2571,402
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2051,370
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7414,810
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6035,346
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6344,122
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7775,454
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0385,616
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1146,285
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8874,901
Elko, NvUsa 9,7596,064
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0145,601
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4664,640
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8616,128
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0214,363
Erie, PaUsa 7,6864,776
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8975,529
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7366,050
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9725,575
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1016,277
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5415,307
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4975,902
Evansville, InUsa 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -