Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8801,168
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5721,598
OranArgentina 11,2296,978
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0467,485
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0808,749
OstendeBelgium 1,6181,006
ObidosBrazil 8,9265,547
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8842,414
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1804,462
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1804,462
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0668,119
OdenseDenmark 1,6171,005
OtavaloEcuador 10,6336,607
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,08310,615
OuluFinland 2,5661,594
OroomiehIran 2,2241,382
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 844525
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4872,788
ObihiroJapan 9,0155,602
OfunatoJapan 9,2695,760
OitaJapan 9,1515,686
OkayamaJapan 9,1815,705
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4165,851
OmaezakiJapan 9,4485,871
OmuJapan 8,8585,505
OnahamaJapan 9,4065,845
OsakaJapan 9,2785,766
OshimaJapan 9,5055,906
OtaruJapan 8,8795,517
OwaseJapan 9,3715,823
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6531,649
OujoaMorocco 2,0321,263
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,18010,055
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,61610,947
OphirNew Zealand 17,59710,935
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,07611,233
OtautauNew Zealand 17,47610,860
OcotalNicaragua 10,2686,381
OrlandNorway 2,4861,545
OsloNorway 2,0731,288
OhotskRussia 7,6124,730
OkhotskRussia 7,6124,730
OlekminskRussia 6,5704,083
OlenekRussia 5,8283,621
OmskRussia 4,0972,546
OnegaRussia 2,7011,679
OrenburgRussia 2,8691,783
OymyakonRussia 7,2884,529
OviedoSpain 2,0721,288
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3681,472
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4311,510
OdessaUkraine 1,015631
OvrucUkraine 1,242772
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3895,213
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8224,861
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5695,946
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9604,946
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1574,448
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2905,773
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4425,867
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7055,409
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3465,186
Orlando, FlUsa 8,7485,436
Orono, MeUsa 6,7634,203
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0645,011
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3554,571
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4525,252
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8744,893
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1015,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -