Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9212,437
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0862,539
MilianaAlgeria 1,6201,007
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4163,987
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7759,803
Malarg EArgentina 12,4917,762
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8057,957
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8277,349
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7627,309
MendozaArgentina 12,2617,619
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2537,614
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2636,999
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8029,198
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,76910,420
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3847,695
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6587,866
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4029,571
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4199,582
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0139,329
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0809,371
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9768,685
MuharraqBahrain 3,3322,071
MinskBelarus 1,445898
MogilevBelarus 1,531951
MaunBotswana 6,9154,297
MacapaBrazil 8,4175,231
MacauBrazil 7,7184,796
MaceioBrazil 8,0364,994
MachadoBrazil 9,7596,064
ManausBrazil 9,3845,831
MarabaBrazil 8,6855,397
MaringaBrazil 10,3286,418
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8175,479
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9925,588
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3575,193
MonteiroBrazil 7,9824,960
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2075,721
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8444,874
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5605,320
MamfeCameroon 4,1712,592
MarouaCameroon 3,5572,210
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2903,909
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1394,436
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7595,443
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0615,009
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0875,647
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6885,399
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4123,984
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5074,044
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0234,364
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0474,379
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4385,244
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0954,409
Morden, MbCanada 8,1835,085
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4334,619
MoundouChad 3,7442,327
MatecanaColombia 10,0816,265
MoroniComoros 6,4544,010
MosnovCzech Republic 852529
MarstalDenmark 1,563971
Melville HallDominica 8,1105,040
MichesDominican Republic 8,4945,278
MocaDominican Republic 8,5835,333
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6305,363
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6365,367
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5675,324
MilagroEcuador 10,9186,785
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,379857
MinyaEgypt 1,8581,155
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3962,732
MassawaEritrea 3,5072,179
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8551,774
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0041,245
MarseilleFrance 1,177731
MontpellierFrance 1,278794
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3845,210
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,85110,472
MakokouGabon 4,6662,900
MayumbaGabon 5,1403,194
MitzicGabon 4,6642,898
MkamboGabon 4,6032,860
MoandaGabon 4,8893,038
MouilaGabon 4,9643,084
MagdeburgGermany 1,264786
MunichGermany 920572
MünsterGermany 1,417881
MethoniGreece 614382
MilosGreece 732455
MitiliniGreece 685426
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 680422
MacentaGuinea 4,6902,915
MamouGuinea 4,6792,908
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0067,461
MiskolcHungary 673418
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2143,861
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4863,409
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6093,486
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4814,027
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1496,928
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0717,501
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8475,498
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1618,179
MashhadIran 3,4842,165
Malin HeadIreland 2,4361,514
M. CalamitaItaly 753468
Marina Di GinosaItaly 289180
Messina, SicilyItaly 550342
MilanItaly 903561
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 950591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 689428
ManIvory Coast 4,6862,912
MaebashiJapan 9,3465,808
MaizuruJapan 9,2035,719
MakurazakiJapan 9,2215,730
MatsueJapan 9,0645,632
MatsumotoJapan 9,2965,777
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1765,702
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7196,040
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2777,008
MishimaJapan 9,4485,871
MitoJapan 9,4305,860
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5675,945
MiyakoJapan 9,2325,737
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3805,829
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2365,739
MiyazakiJapan 9,2415,743
MombetsuJapan 8,8975,529
MoriokaJapan 9,1855,707
MuroranJapan 8,9515,562
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3135,787
MutsuJapan 9,0525,625
Ma’AnJordan 1,9661,222
MafraqJordan 1,8281,136
MombasaKenya 5,5143,427
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4313,997
MaseruLesotho 7,9834,961
MonroviaLiberia 4,9553,079
MisratahLibya 1,158719
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9874,342
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1464,441
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6374,746
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3904,592
MakhangaMalawi 6,7124,171
MangochiMalawi 6,4894,033
MwmosaMalawi 6,6764,149
MzimbaMalawi 6,1733,836
MzuzuMalawi 6,1363,813
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2385,741
MersingMalaysia 9,3555,813
MiriMalaysia 10,0516,246
MaleMaldives 6,7894,219
MenakaMali 3,3532,084
MoptiMali 3,8142,370
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8458,603
MazatlanMexico 10,8766,758
MeridaMexico 9,9316,171
Mexico CityMexico 10,7336,669
MonterreyMexico 10,2776,386
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8436,738
MaantyMongolia 6,5934,097
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6004,101
MatadMongolia 7,1194,424
MurenMongolia 5,9953,725
MarrakechMorocco 2,6991,677
MeknesMorocco 2,3671,471
MideltMorocco 2,3751,476
MaputoMozambique 7,6814,773
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7034,166
MandalayMyanmar 7,3114,543
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,3674,578
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1885,088
MindatMyanmar 7,1754,459
MonywaMyanmar 7,2244,489
MyeikMyanmar 8,1885,088
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1894,467
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,434891
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,62710,954
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,86811,103
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,88011,111
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,85511,095
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,83211,081
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3716,445
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3766,448
MagariaNiger 3,3952,110
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2922,045
MaradiNiger 3,4032,114
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4212,126
MakurdiNigeria 3,9712,468
MinnaNigeria 3,8292,379
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6845,396
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7171,688
MajisOman 3,9242,438
MasirahOman 4,3742,718
Muscat  Oman 4,1152,557
MultanPakistan 4,7672,962
MurreePakistan 4,7262,937
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3298,283
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8626,750
MoyobambaPeru 10,9926,830
MactanPhilippines 10,4036,464
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8406,115
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2831,419
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6992,920
MagadanRussia 7,8654,887
MahackalaRussia 2,2831,418
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8042,364
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8052,365
MarkovoRussia 7,8734,892
MinusinskRussia 5,2883,286
MogocaRussia 6,9414,313
MoscowRussia 2,0061,247
MurmanskRussia 3,0891,919
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6921,673
MatamSenegal 4,2942,668
MogadishuSomalia 5,1453,197
MadridSpain 1,9321,201
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9431,208
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,308813
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1431,332
MelillaSpain 2,0861,297
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7941,115
MalakalSudan 3,8082,366
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7034,786
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,113692
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,6494,753
Mae SariangThailand 7,7244,800
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8774,895
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3945,216
MalatyaTurkey 1,6221,008
MersinTurkey 1,422883
MuglaTurkey 930578
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0461,271
ManstonUk 1,7191,068
MeloUruguay 11,1816,948
MercedesUruguay 11,5157,155
MontevideoUruguay 11,5067,150
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5965,342
Madison, FlUsa 8,6775,392
Madison, InUsa 8,2185,107
Madison, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1785,082
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9565,565
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0074,975
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6645,384
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Marion, InUsa 8,1345,054
Marion, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8204,860
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3235,793
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7554,819
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3255,173
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9664,950
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8486,119
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5165,292
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0465,622
Medford, WiUsa 8,0855,024
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5725,327
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8425,495
Mena, ArUsa 9,1015,655
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9725,575
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5285,921
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6585,380
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8795,518
Midland, TxUsa 9,8576,125
Milan, MnUsa 8,4115,227
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4285,237
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7935,464
Milford, DeUsa 7,5494,691
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5285,300
Millen, GaUsa 8,4705,263
Millport, OhUsa 7,8154,856
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0754,396
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Minden, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2675,137
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1125,663
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0665,634
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3775,206
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2155,105
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4115,227
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8155,478
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6475,995
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4834,650
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9634,949
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Moro, OrUsa 9,5675,945
Morris, MnUsa 8,3315,177
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0995,033
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8014,848
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4755,267
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8534,880
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9614,325
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5455,310
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9904,965
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1255,670
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9355,552
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3265,795
MaracayVenezuela 9,0155,602
MaturinVenezuela 8,6845,396
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3165,789
MeridaVenezuela 9,4275,858
MagoyeZambia 6,5134,047
MansaZambia 5,9923,723
MbalaZambia 5,7923,599
MfuweZambia 6,2863,906
MisamfuZambia 5,9263,683
MonguZambia 6,3883,969
MpikaZambia 6,1273,807
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3413,941
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4734,022
MumbwaZambia 6,4053,980
MwinilungaZambia 6,0093,734
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0104,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -