Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7922,357
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6581,031
HuamboAngola 6,1173,801
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8337,974
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8169,828
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8049,821
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3768,933
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0502,516
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3895,213
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4143,986
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3983,976
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5954,720
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7853,595
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8644,887
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8764,894
Hope, BcCanada 9,1575,690
HaikouChina 8,5915,338
HailarChina 7,2294,492
HamiChina 5,8613,642
HetanChina 5,0953,166
HavanaCuba 9,2385,740
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5265,298
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4935,278
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7225,420
HelwanEgypt 1,7231,071
HurguadaEgypt 2,1021,306
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,8131,748
HelsinkiFinland 2,0391,267
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0591,280
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,76710,419
HamburgGermany 1,464909
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,464910
HannoverGermany 1,369851
HelgolandGermany 1,593990
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 922573
Heraklion, CreteGreece 898558
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0603,144
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1198,152
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9558,050
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3032,053
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1723,835
HaifaIsrael 1,7071,061
HaboroJapan 8,8135,477
HachijojimaJapan 9,6686,008
HachinoheJapan 9,1335,675
HagiJapan 9,0435,619
HakodateJapan 8,9815,581
HamadaJapan 9,0465,621
HamamatsuJapan 9,4065,845
HikoneJapan 9,2745,763
HimejiJapan 9,2145,726
HiradoJapan 9,0065,596
HirooJapan 9,0745,639
HiroshimaJapan 9,1115,662
HitaJapan 9,1005,655
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1765,702
HunLibya 1,478918
HomboriMali 3,6032,239
HomalinMyanmar 7,0214,363
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8024,848
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,83011,079
HighbankNew Zealand 17,75211,031
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,887
HororataNew Zealand 17,77211,043
HyderabadPakistan 4,8112,989
HuanucoPeru 11,2126,967
HelPoland 1,391865
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1365,056
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8882,416
HatangaRussia 5,3663,335
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6612,275
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9534,321
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5821,604
HurbanovoSlovakia 650404
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7199,147
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3965,217
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2955,155
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2304,493
HalaibSudan 2,7241,693
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3522,083
HudeibaSudan 3,0511,896
HaparandaSweden 2,6531,649
HarnosandSweden 2,2841,419
HamaSyria 1,6811,045
HassakahSyria 1,9231,195
Hua HinThailand 8,2895,151
HakkariTurkey 2,1221,319
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9511,213
HersonUkraine 1,150715
Hmel’NickijUkraine 998620
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7436,054
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0244,365
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5944,719
Hart, MiUsa 7,9144,918
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1994,474
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6155,353
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9495,561
Hays, KsUsa 9,0715,637
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2696,381
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Helena, MtUsa 9,0545,626
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4824,650
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9634,949
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3125,165
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5955,963
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8595,505
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8115,475
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5725,327
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4834,650
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9984,970
Holly, CoUsa 9,3255,795
Homer, AkUsa 8,6735,390
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5395,306
Horton, KsUsa 8,8165,478
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9495,561
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9604,946
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8074,852
Houma, LaUsa 9,3205,791
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5975,964
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1045,036
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6615,382
Huron, SdUsa 8,5815,332
HanoiVietnam 8,1675,075
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9695,574
HarareZimbabwe 6,7794,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -