Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,77410,424
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7584,821
ParanaArgentina 11,5777,194
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1836,950
PehuajoArgentina 11,9707,439
PergaminoArgentina 11,7367,293
PigeArgentina 12,1267,535
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8137,341
PosadasArgentina 10,9236,788
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2106,966
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3357,665
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6187,219
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2417,607
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8402,386
ParakouBenin 3,9992,485
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0885,026
ParacatuBrazil 9,4635,881
ParanaBrazil 9,1585,691
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2536,371
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9786,200
ParintinsBrazil 9,0805,642
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9354,931
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7406,674
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5515,935
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2995,157
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1925,091
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9655,571
PeixeBrazil 9,1705,698
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3555,192
PicosBrazil 8,2375,119
PiraiBrazil 9,7006,028
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5075,908
PompeuBrazil 9,4945,899
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5326,545
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6485,374
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4886,517
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1266,292
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7976,709
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0675,635
PosseBrazil 9,1745,701
PlevenBulgaria 439273
PlovdivBulgaria 430267
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7665,448
Peace River, AbCanada 8,3605,195
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0825,643
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2444,501
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6064,727
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9633,705
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2105,723
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1335,054
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1945,092
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7515,438
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9245,545
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2205,108
ParronChile 12,4897,761
Puerto AysenChile 13,3268,281
Puerto MonttChile 13,1198,152
Punta ArenasChile 13,6308,470
PingbianChina 8,0224,985
PeralesColombia 10,0626,253
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3045,782
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4246,478
PragueCzech Republic 978608
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7775,454
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5645,322
PoloDominican Republic 8,7375,429
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5585,318
PichilingueEcuador 10,8316,730
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9096,779
PuyoEcuador 10,7366,672
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6491,025
ParisFrance 1,530951
PerpignanFrance 1,367850
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3077,027
Port-GentilGabon 4,8813,033
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6427,234
PotsdamGermany 1,242772
PatrasGreece 467290
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4393,380
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5972,857
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0775,019
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7995,468
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9386,176
PecsHungary 446277
PambanIndia 6,8344,247
PuneIndia 5,7193,554
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3235,793
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9926,209
PadovaItaly 716445
Paganella MountainItaly 814506
Palermo, SicilyItaly 689428
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 699434
PantelleriaItaly 875544
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 802498
PerdasdefoguItaly 889553
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 585364
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 441274
PiacenzaItaly 850528
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 765475
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 641398
Ponza IslandItaly 563350
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 350218
Pratica Di MareItaly 589366
PrizziItaly 712443
PakseLaos 8,5825,333
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8495,499
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9424,935
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9814,960
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1388,164
PodgoricaMontenegro 3823
PatheinMyanmar 7,5624,699
PutaoMyanmar 7,0614,388
PyiMyanmar 7,4574,634
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0529,975
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,91511,133
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,01111,192
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,97311,169
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,83611,084
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,95011,154
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0146,223
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3242,687
PohangNorth Korea 8,7855,459
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3265,174
PadidanPakistan 4,6952,917
PanjgurPakistan 4,3572,707
ParachinarPakistan 4,4582,770
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4162,744
PeshawarPakistan 4,5752,843
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7748,559
PilarParaguay 11,0566,871
PiscoPeru 11,4957,143
PiuraPeru 11,2306,979
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8416,737
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0296,232
PoznanPoland 1,165724
PrzemyslPoland 892555
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2621,406
PortalegrePortugal 2,2841,419
Porto Portugal 2,3311,448
PavelecRussia 1,9491,211
PecoraRussia 3,4682,155
PermRussia 3,0981,925
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7295,424
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4011,492
PjatigorskRussia 1,9141,190
PoronajskRussia 8,4665,261
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,546961
Providenja BayRussia 8,1225,047
PskovRussia 1,8541,152
PodorSenegal 4,3262,688
PopradSlovakia 777483
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4835,271
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5964,720
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,439894
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9794,337
Port SudanSudan 3,0061,868
ParamariboSuriname 8,3115,165
PiteňSweden 2,5841,606
PalmyraSyria 1,8341,140
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,09810,625
PhetchabunThailand 8,1105,040
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0134,979
PhraeThailand 7,9094,915
PhuketThailand 8,5045,284
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4775,268
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2995,157
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3315,177
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4705,263
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0261,259
PoltavaUkraine 1,427887
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3757,068
PradoUruguay 11,5077,151
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4377,107
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Pana, IlUsa 8,4485,249
Paoli, InUsa 8,2825,147
Paris, IlUsa 8,3345,179
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2095,101
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1125,662
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2395,741
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3235,793
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1085,660
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4205,853
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0085,598
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3875,212
Perry, OkUsa 9,2035,719
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5084,665
Philo, OhUsa 7,9514,941
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2716,382
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6955,403
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0365,615
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5095,288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7974,845
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3494,567
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0674,392
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8325,488
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4215,854
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8395,493
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5115,910
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4174,609
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3435,806
Portage, WiUsa 8,0935,029
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9324,308
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5675,945
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1185,666
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1065,658
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6864,776
Princeton, InUsa 8,4865,273
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1274,429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4375,864
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3465,808
PetaukeZambia 6,3813,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -