Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3821,480
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,523946
AlgiersAlgeria 1,519944
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,162722
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6367,231
AzulArgentina 11,8917,389
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7619,173
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1468,169
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7218,527
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6038,453
AmberleyAustralia 15,5159,641
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2851,420
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5101,560
AimoresBrazil 9,2435,744
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4595,257
AltamiraBrazil 8,7595,443
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5005,904
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7606,065
ApodiBrazil 7,8484,877
AracajuBrazil 8,2385,119
AracuaiBrazil 9,0925,650
AragarcasBrazil 9,7556,062
AraxaBrazil 9,6596,002
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0284,989
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2205,729
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5644,700
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7353,564
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2583,267
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,6214,736
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8814,898
AbecheChad 3,1441,954
AntofagastaChile 11,7267,287
AricaChile 11,3527,054
AltaiChina 5,2563,266
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5376,548
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4626,501
AraucaColombia 9,5035,906
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5865,336
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5105,288
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6695,387
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,526948
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,7861,110
AswanEgypt 2,3601,467
AsyutEgypt 1,9731,226
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,5296,543
AsmaraEritrea 3,5122,182
AssabEritrea 3,9272,440
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1372,571
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 887551
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8609,856
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6496,617
AccraGhana 4,5012,797
AlexandroupolisGreece 550342
AthensGreece 577359
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 603375
AasiaatGreenland 5,0123,115
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3412,698
AputiteqGreenland 4,1632,587
AkureyriIceland 3,4992,174
AgraIndia 5,4913,412
AhmedabadIndia 5,3083,298
AkolaIndia 5,8293,622
AllahabadIndia 5,9033,668
AmritsarIndia 4,9693,088
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8157,342
AbadanIran 2,8681,782
ArakIran 2,7771,726
AlbengaItaly 951591
AlgheroItaly 952591
AmendolaItaly 323201
AnconaItaly 519322
ArezzoItaly 645401
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7092,926
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6732,904
AbashiriJapan 8,9725,576
AburatsuJapan 9,2705,760
AikawaJapan 9,1625,694
AjiroJapan 9,4645,881
AkitaJapan 9,1245,670
AkuneJapan 9,1545,688
AomoriJapan 9,0675,634
AsahikawaJapan 8,8995,530
AsosanJapan 9,1435,682
AmmanJordan 1,8381,142
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6002,859
AinaziLatvia 1,7861,110
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9404,312
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0754,396
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3554,571
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7764,211
AtarMauritania 3,8782,410
AgalegaMauritius 6,9514,320
AcapulcoMexico 10,9956,832
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9893,722
AltaiMongolia 5,8833,656
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3383,938
AgadirMorocco 2,8971,800
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,549963
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,58110,925
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,82711,078
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,94211,149
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,81911,073
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3596,437
AgadezNiger 3,0031,866
AsuncionParaguay 10,8846,763
ArequipaPeru 11,3057,025
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6025,967
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,65010,347
AradRomania 474295
AjanRussia 7,6454,751
AldanRussia 6,9134,296
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3901,485
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3552,706
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2795,145
AnadyrRussia 7,9774,957
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8231,755
ArmavirRussia 1,7641,096
AstrakhanRussia 2,3021,431
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,68510,369
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2771,415
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8371,142
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7461,085
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9611,219
Abu HamedSudan 2,8251,755
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5572,211
AqiqSudan 3,1871,980
ArbaatSudan 2,9691,845
AromaSudan 3,3242,066
AtbaraSudan 3,0391,889
Abu KamalSyria 2,0461,271
AleppoSyria 1,6561,029
AranyaprathetThailand 8,4185,231
AtakpameTogo 4,2432,637
AdanaTurkey 1,464910
AfyonTurkey 1,002623
AnkaraTurkey 1,144711
AntalyaTurkey 1,122697
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2922,046
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2741,413
AberporthUk 2,1231,319
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1031,307
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,205749
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,238770
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7712,343
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7572,335
ArtigasUruguay 11,1926,955
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,8595,505
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5035,284
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4725,886
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6666,006
Ada, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9354,931
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3855,211
Akron, OhUsa 7,8494,877
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5855,957
Albany, GaUsa 8,6735,389
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2224,488
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Albion, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8396,114
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6015,345
Algona, IaUsa 8,4605,257
Alice, TxUsa 9,9326,172
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4694,641
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Alma, MiUsa 7,9254,925
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6904,779
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0806,264
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5465,932
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2164,484
Amite, LaUsa 9,2165,727
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4945,279
Anderson, InUsa 8,2085,101
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3805,208
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5504,691
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9354,931
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8735,514
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9165,541
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9055,534
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3185,169
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9814,959
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5575,939
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Athens, GaUsa 8,4805,269
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5775,330
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4904,654
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1605,692
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4295,238
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0175,604
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Austin, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6232,251
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3332,692
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1965,715
AdenYemen 4,0792,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -