Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1752,594
TiranaAlbania 8855
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5131,562
TebessaAlgeria 1,236768
TimimounAlgeria 2,2411,393
TindoufAlgeria 2,9701,846
TouggourtAlgeria 1,550963
TrelewArgentina 12,6987,891
TucumanArgentina 11,5647,186
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4688,369
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4678,368
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4698,370
TibooburraAustralia 14,7419,160
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4738,993
TshaneBotswana 7,3564,571
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0415,618
TarauacaBrazil 10,6406,612
TauaBrazil 8,0705,015
TefeBrazil 9,7846,080
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1365,677
TeresinaBrazil 8,1765,081
TiriosBrazil 8,6475,374
TorresBrazil 10,6426,613
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1765,081
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1016,277
TriunfoBrazil 8,0565,006
TucuruiBrazil 8,6025,345
TuriacuBrazil 8,1065,037
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4744,023
Terrace, BcCanada 8,8585,505
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3665,199
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9344,930
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8314,866
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6434,750
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7854,838
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3184,547
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5304,679
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5414,686
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3784,585
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4154,608
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1303,809
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9228,030
TaiyuanChina 7,5384,684
TaoyuanChina 9,0635,632
TengchongChina 7,2934,532
TønderDenmark 1,6251,010
TylstrupDenmark 1,8101,124
TystofteDenmark 1,579981
TamayoDominican Republic 8,7085,411
TahrirEgypt 1,6161,004
TantaEgypt 1,6201,007
TallinEstonia 1,9551,215
TartuEstonia 1,8611,157
TampereFinland 2,1721,350
TurkuFinland 2,0561,278
ToulonFrance 1,119695
ToulouseFrance 1,486924
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,60210,317
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,69510,996
TchibanGabon 5,0723,152
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0971,303
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,306812
TamaleGhana 4,1452,576
ThessalonikiGreece 337209
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 564350
TimehriGuyana 8,5175,292
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2926,396
TelaHonduras 10,1826,327
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7154,173
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7154,173
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3017,023
TabrizIran 2,3091,435
TeheranIran 2,8241,755
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7621,095
Taranto, PugliaItaly 263164
TarvisioItaly 681423
TermoliItaly 375233
TorinoItaly 1,004624
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,015631
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 759472
TrevicoItaly 376234
TrevisoItaly 709440
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 610379
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,010628
TabouIvory Coast 4,9653,086
TadotsuJapan 9,2025,718
TakadaJapan 9,2415,742
TakamatsuJapan 9,2185,728
TakayamaJapan 9,2615,755
TanegashimaJapan 9,3115,786
TatenoJapan 9,4385,865
TateyamaJapan 9,5145,912
TokushimaJapan 9,2705,761
TokyoJapan 9,4495,872
TomakomaiJapan 8,9555,565
TottoriJapan 9,1345,676
ToyamaJapan 9,2125,725
ToyookaJapan 9,1665,696
TsuJapan 9,3365,801
TsurugaJapan 9,2325,737
TsuyamaJapan 9,1545,689
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4532,146
TripoliLebanon 1,6511,026
TobrukLibya 1,204748
TripoliLibya 1,190740
TelsiaiLithuania 1,557968
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3654,576
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9794,958
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6954,782
ThyoloMalawi 6,6744,147
TawauMalaysia 10,3756,447
TessalitMali 2,9931,860
TimbuktuMali 3,5412,200
TombMali 3,5442,202
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9222,437
TacubayaMexico 10,7336,669
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4076,467
TarialanMongolia 6,1173,801
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9073,671
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1883,845
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6114,108
TangierMorocco 2,3021,431
TarfayaMorocco 3,3272,067
TazaMorocco 2,2271,384
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4704,642
TaungooMyanmar 7,5514,693
ThandweMyanmar 7,4094,604
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,20210,068
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,91511,133
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,57210,919
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,01011,191
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,00011,185
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,97111,167
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,45010,844
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,03611,207
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,89511,120
TemukaNew Zealand 17,72211,013
TimaruNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,72611,015
TahouaNiger 3,3202,063
TillaberyNiger 3,5562,210
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6305,363
TromsoNorway 3,0671,906
TrondheimNorway 2,4421,518
ThumraitOman 4,2432,637
TacnaPeru 11,3257,037
TarapotoPeru 10,9786,822
TrujilloPeru 11,3207,034
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4156,472
TorunPoland 1,219757
TimisoaraRomania 431268
TambovRussia 2,0121,251
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6862,291
TaraRussia 4,1542,581
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3832,724
TermezRussia 4,0702,529
TernejRussia 8,4945,278
TobolskRussia 3,7952,358
TomskRussia 4,7972,981
Tot’MaRussia 2,5401,578
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3012,051
TuapseRussia 1,598993
TuraRussia 5,4483,386
TurukhanskRussia 4,8573,018
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0161,874
TortosaSpain 1,590988
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0504,381
TokerSudan 3,1441,954
TartousSyria 1,6301,013
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0865,646
TaboraTanzania 5,4173,366
TakThailand 7,9144,918
TrangThailand 8,6315,363
TabligboTogo 4,3312,691
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3755,826
TunisTunisia 989615
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7971,738
TireeUk 2,4691,535
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0921,300
TernopilUkraine 953592
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2616,997
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6595,381
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3695,201
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7355,428
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8115,475
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8715,513
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9384,933
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0934,407
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Temple, TxUsa 9,6315,985
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3115,786
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9475,560
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9474,938
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9514,941
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6285,983
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4624,637
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5225,917
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4644,638
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3266,417
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1195,667
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8255,484
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0164,981
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0722,530
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7215,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -