Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3262,689
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4602,772
JuninArgentina 11,8087,338
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1656,316
JacobinaBrazil 8,5035,284
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7734,830
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7584,821
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4525,874
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5905,959
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4415,245
JiuquanChina 6,3873,969
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3716,445
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,6115,351
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7655,446
JoensuuFinland 2,3811,480
JokioinenFinland 2,0981,304
JyvskylFinland 2,2931,425
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9403,070
JulianehbGreenland 4,7492,951
JagdalpurIndia 6,3513,946
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2466,367
JerusalemIsrael 1,7941,115
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3016,401
JosNigeria 3,7312,319
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5682,217
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5642,215
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6332,879
JhelumPakistan 4,8042,985
JiwaniPakistan 4,2932,668
JuliacaPeru 11,1276,915
JakutskRussia 6,8764,273
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1001,305
JenisejskRussia 5,1833,221
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0505,624
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6425,370
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9524,320
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9151,812
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5572,210
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6424,749
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,2681,409
JubaSudan 4,3092,678
JokkmokkSweden 2,7241,693
JönköpingSweden 1,7841,109
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7821,108
JendoubaTunisia 1,114692
JerbaTunisia 1,194742
JerseyUk 1,8571,154
JaltaUkraine 1,212753
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0625,631
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7215,419
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6245,359
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4585,256
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7254,800
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5905,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -