Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2992,671
NeuquenArgentina 12,6157,839
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8707,376
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,83510,461
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8978,636
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7399,780
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7759,182
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,7125,414
NatitingouBenin 3,9522,456
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5785,952
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9082,429
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1452,576
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7323,562
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2585,753
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0143,737
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4233,991
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7244,800
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3405,183
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3484,566
N’DjamenaChad 3,3612,088
NanchangChina 8,4085,225
NanjingChina 8,3725,202
NanningChina 8,2415,121
NicosiaCyprus 1,420882
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,519944
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5285,299
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7195,418
NegeleEthiopia 4,5432,823
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,59310,311
NandiFiji 16,59310,311
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2051,370
NancyFrance 1,269788
NantesFrance 1,7581,093
NiceFrance 1,018633
NeustrelitzGermany 1,339832
NurembergGermany 1,050652
NurnbergGermany 1,052654
NaxosGreece 748465
NanortalikGreenland 4,7102,927
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7112,928
NordGreenland 4,5982,857
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,0033,109
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6942,917
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9673,708
New DelhiIndia 5,3373,316
Naples, CampaniaItaly 457284
NaganoJapan 9,2745,763
NagasakiJapan 9,0765,640
NagoJapan 9,4315,860
NagoyaJapan 9,3265,796
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4425,867
NaraJapan 9,2975,777
NazeJapan 9,3965,839
NemuroJapan 9,0975,653
NiigataJapan 9,2185,728
NikkoJapan 9,3445,806
NobeokaJapan 9,2065,720
NairobiKenya 5,1273,186
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8999,258
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5952,856
NidaLithuania 1,472915
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8304,244
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5794,710
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1593,827
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3013,915
NaraMali 3,9432,450
NioroMali 4,0682,528
NemaMauritania 3,8112,368
NouakchottMauritania 4,2812,661
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,23910,091
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,09511,244
NelsonNew Zealand 17,83611,083
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,04911,216
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3816,451
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1581,962
NiameyNiger 3,5952,234
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9341,823
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2432,015
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1072,552
NawabshahPakistan 4,7512,953
NokkundiPakistan 4,1322,568
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8646,751
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8486,119
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4672,155
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0904,406
NikolaevRussia 1,124699
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0254,987
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7405,431
NizneangarskRussia 6,2663,894
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6973,540
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5092,180
NovgorodRussia 1,9991,243
NovosibirskRussia 4,7002,921
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1354,434
No. 6Sudan 2,6691,658
NyalaSudan 3,3812,101
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3375,180
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0815,022
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5825,333
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9144,918
NarathiwatThailand 8,8945,527
NigdeTurkey 1,367850
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9231,817
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,322821
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9874,963
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9874,963
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5265,298
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2095,723
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9395,555
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0804,400
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4134,607
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7494,815
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3595,194
New London, WiUsa 8,0485,001
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2395,741
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2575,752
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3815,208
New YorkUsa 7,3494,567
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3574,572
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3574,572
Newark, NjUsa 7,3804,586
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7694,828
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3855,211
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1215,668
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Newport, TnUsa 8,3075,162
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,066
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7754,832
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7355,428
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8426,116
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8215,481
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9865,584
Norton, KsUsa 9,0435,620
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9024,910
NdolaZambia 6,1983,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -