Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3522,704
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2332,631
KhostAfghanistan 4,4732,780
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2282,627
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5228,403
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1608,177
KlagenfurtAustria 654406
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2381,391
KandiBenin 3,8022,363
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,9915,587
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3234,550
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3254,552
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3114,543
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4864,652
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2184,485
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0413,754
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0534,383
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6882,913
KashiChina 4,6742,905
KunmingChina 7,6364,745
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1853,222
KhargaEgypt 2,1071,309
KosseirEgypt 2,2271,384
KajaaniFinland 2,5211,567
KuopioFinland 2,3731,475
KuusamoFinland 2,7201,691
KarlsruheGermany 1,156718
KasselGermany 1,277794
KonstanzGermany 1,023635
KumasiGhana 4,4512,766
KalamataGreece 599372
KerkiraGreece 278173
Kythira IslandGreece 713443
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9353,067
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9052,427
KankanGuinea 4,5062,800
KindiaGuinea 4,7582,957
KissidougouGuinea 4,6432,885
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9988,077
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7315,426
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7325,426
KeszthelyHungary 548341
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3972,111
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6374,124
KotaIndia 5,4373,379
KozhikodeIndia 6,4103,984
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9187,406
KermanIran 3,5752,221
KermanshahIran 2,5481,584
Khoram AbadIran 2,6891,671
KilkennyIreland 2,3151,438
KingstonJamaica 9,1855,708
KagoshimaJapan 9,2155,726
KanazawaJapan 9,1885,710
KaruizawaJapan 9,3215,792
KatsuuraJapan 9,5265,920
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4065,845
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8095,474
KobeJapan 9,2595,753
KochiJapan 9,2475,746
KofuJapan 9,3795,828
KumagayaJapan 9,3875,833
KumamotoJapan 9,1255,670
KumejimaJapan 9,3695,822
KureJapan 9,1305,674
KushiroJapan 9,0685,635
KutchanJapan 8,8895,524
KyotoJapan 9,2645,757
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8182,994
KitaleKenya 4,8232,997
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9211,815
KufraLibya 2,0191,254
KaunasLithuania 1,456905
KlaipedaLithuania 1,520945
KybartaiLithuania 1,414879
KarongaMalawi 5,9703,710
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9515,562
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1006,276
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1175,665
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0795,642
KuantanMalaysia 9,2055,720
KuchingMalaysia 9,9636,191
KayesMali 4,2752,656
KeniebaMali 4,4022,735
KidalMali 3,1431,953
KitaMali 4,2702,653
KoutiaMali 4,0942,544
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5038,391
KisinevMoldova 926575
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2724,519
KhatgalMongolia 5,9563,701
KhovdMongolia 5,4873,410
KhujirtMongolia 6,3033,917
KhutagMongolia 6,1723,835
KenitraMorocco 2,4301,510
KalewaMyanmar 7,0824,401
KathaMyanmar 7,1824,463
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3665,199
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2774,522
KengtungMyanmar 7,6444,750
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0104,356
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6334,743
KathmanduNepal 6,0613,766
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9459,908
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,02911,204
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,99211,180
KarioiNew Zealand 17,97911,172
KawerauNew Zealand 18,02911,204
KopuaNew Zealand 18,05811,222
KanoNigeria 3,5072,180
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6215,357
KarasjokNorway 3,0631,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4161,502
KristiansandNorway 1,9611,218
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4601,528
KhasabOman 3,7722,344
KarachiPakistan 4,7312,940
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7372,944
KhanpurPakistan 4,7952,980
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5112,803
KororPalau 11,4527,117
Kasprowy WierchPoland 794493
KlodzkoPoland 954593
KoszalinPoland 1,369851
KrakowPoland 888552
KalakanRussia 6,6974,162
KaliningradRussia 1,406874
KamenskoeRussia 8,0104,978
KandalaksaRussia 2,8941,798
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2642,028
KazanRussia 2,6141,624
KemRussia 2,7141,686
KerchRussia 1,402871
KhabarovskRussia 8,1335,054
KirenskRussia 6,0873,783
KirovRussia 2,7761,725
KljuciRussia 8,4855,273
KolpasevRussia 4,6532,892
KorfRussia 8,2225,109
KostromaRussia 2,2901,423
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1803,840
KotlasRussia 2,7941,736
KrasnodarRussia 1,6101,000
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2011,989
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1481,957
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2903,287
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5462,825
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6021,617
KurganRussia 3,5942,233
KurskRussia 1,6521,026
KyraRussia 6,7464,192
KigaliRwanda 5,0153,116
KoldaSenegal 4,6482,888
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7172,931
KosiceSlovakia 746464
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9024,911
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4145,229
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0654,390
KadugliSudan 3,5972,235
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8661,781
KassalaSudan 3,3732,096
KhartoumSudan 3,1991,988
KostiSudan 3,4582,149
KalmarSweden 1,6331,015
KaresuandoSweden 2,9331,823
KarlstadSweden 1,9751,227
KristianstadSweden 1,597992
KamishliSyria 1,9351,203
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1505,065
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5885,336
Khon KaenThailand 8,2425,122
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3165,168
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2925,153
KairouanTunisia 1,084674
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,564972
KarsTurkey 1,9681,223
KastamonuTurkey 1,184736
KayseriTurkey 1,399869
KonyaTurkey 1,198745
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2322,008
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7522,332
KinlossUk 2,3701,473
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,546961
KievUkraine 1,251777
KirillovkaUkraine 1,446898
KirovogradUkraine 1,218757
KlepininoUkraine 1,238769
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,323822
Kovel’Ukraine 1,087675
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,258782
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0134,979
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9915,587
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8015,469
Keene, NhUsa 7,0864,403
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4675,883
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0715,637
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1745,701
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8035,470
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2635,756
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0344,992
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8706,133
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3875,212
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8885,523
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8954,906
KabompoZambia 6,2123,860
KabweZambia 6,3543,949
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3493,946
KafirondaZambia 6,1463,819
KaomaZambia 6,3503,946
KasamaZambia 5,9373,689
KasempaZambia 6,2203,865
KawambwaZambia 5,8533,637
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6344,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -