Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8001,119
In SalahAlgeria 2,2631,406
InnsbruckAustria 864537
IbiriteBrazil 9,4935,899
IguatuBrazil 8,0184,982
IlheusBrazil 8,7095,412
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5715,326
IndaialBrazil 10,4126,470
IpameriBrazil 9,5985,965
IraiBrazil 10,7156,658
IreceBrazil 8,6145,353
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6155,354
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2555,751
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1445,682
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2295,735
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4435,868
ItapevaBrazil 10,1526,309
ItirucuBrazil 8,6495,375
ItuacuBrazil 8,7835,458
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3856,454
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0284,367
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5244,054
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5354,682
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8103,610
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0743,775
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4987,145
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1399,408
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6918,508
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5645,322
IzobambaEcuador 10,7016,650
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7091,062
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4656,503
IoanninaGreece 288179
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9383,069
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9092,429
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5913,475
IranshahrIran 4,0652,526
IstranaItaly 716445
IidaJapan 9,3485,809
IizukaJapan 9,0585,629
IrakoJapan 9,3795,828
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2985,778
IrozakiJapan 9,4875,895
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3355,801
IshinomakiJapan 9,3015,779
IwamizawaJapan 8,9165,541
IzuharaJapan 8,9245,545
IrbidJordan 1,7861,110
IfraneMorocco 2,3601,467
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,50010,875
IlorinNigeria 4,0152,495
InchonNorth Korea 8,4975,280
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0082,491
IslamabadPakistan 4,7182,932
IquitosPeru 10,5236,539
IloiloPhilippines 10,2596,375
IasiRomania 852529
IcaRussia 8,3905,214
IlirnejRussia 7,5674,702
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8914,904
IrkutskRussia 6,1323,810
Ivdel’Russia 3,4232,127
IbizaSpain 1,573977
IspartaTurkey 1,056656
IstanbulTurkey 804500
IzmirTurkey 765475
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 852530
IzmailUkraine 831517
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Independence, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1564,447
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2455,123
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6195,356
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9914,966
Inverness, FlUsa 8,7555,441
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8854,900
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4214,612
IsokaZambia 5,9583,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -