Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,480920
LuandaAngola 5,7023,543
LuenaAngola 5,9923,723
La PlataArgentina 11,6307,227
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2516,991
La RiojaArgentina 11,8677,375
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9517,426
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5748,435
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0606,873
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7489,786
LavertonAustralia 15,4049,572
LearmonthAustralia 12,0057,460
LongreachAustralia 14,5559,044
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5549,044
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Low HeadAustralia 15,6979,754
LinzAustria 800497
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4501,523
LerwickUk 2,4501,523
La PazBolivia 11,0466,864
LavrasBrazil 9,6606,003
LencoisBrazil 8,6855,397
LinharesBrazil 9,1685,697
LondrinaBrazil 10,2706,382
LomBulgaria 358222
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0114,978
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5584,697
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Langara, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8015,469
London, OnCanada 7,6824,774
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,8783,653
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6964,783
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5172,185
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2367,603
LanzhouChina 7,0064,354
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4093,982
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7066,031
LimonCosta Rica 10,2806,388
LarnacaCyprus 1,463909
LimassolCyprus 1,434891
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0343,749
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4913,412
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7551,091
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5315,302
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5945,340
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5835,333
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5815,332
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7396,673
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0296,853
LuxorEgypt 2,1891,360
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4916,519
Laucala BayFiji 16,68810,370
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1861,359
Le MansFrance 1,6471,023
LilleFrance 1,568975
LyonFrance 1,235767
LambarnGabon 4,8523,015
LastourvilleGabon 4,8232,997
LibrevilleGabon 4,7412,946
LeipzigGermany 1,167725
LindenbergGermany 1,196743
LamiaGreece 432269
LarissaGreece 366228
LemnosGreece 526327
LimnosGreece 536333
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0765,018
LabeGuinea 4,6082,863
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8878,008
La CeibaHonduras 10,1346,297
La MesaHonduras 10,2376,362
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0553,141
LudhianaIndia 5,1003,169
Lampedusa IslandItaly 947588
LatinaItaly 552343
LatronicoItaly 370230
LecceItaly 238148
LodwarKenya 4,6212,872
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9474,938
LiepajaLatvia 1,602996
LaukuvaLithuania 1,515941
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,324823
LazaropoleMacedonia 11572
LabuanMalaysia 10,0826,265
LuqaMalta 820510
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1525,066
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0206,848
LashioMyanmar 7,3804,586
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,56510,915
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,99111,180
LincolnNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,97511,170
LagosNigeria 4,2602,647
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2581,403
LillehammerNorway 2,1971,365
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9303,063
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6796,636
LimaPeru 11,4447,112
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1656,316
LisbonPortugal 2,4461,520
LeninbadRussia 4,1472,577
LevsiRussia 3,6762,284
LungiSierra Leone 4,9093,051
LjubljanaSlovenia 595370
LanzaroteSpain 3,3082,056
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7941,115
LocarnoSwitzerland 965600
LuganoSwitzerland 949590
LatakiaSyria 1,581983
LampangThailand 7,8454,875
LoeiThailand 8,0855,024
Lop BuriThailand 8,1845,086
LomeTogo 4,3842,724
LeemingUk 2,0541,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4501,523
London, EnglandUk 1,8261,135
London-GatwickUk 1,8061,122
LynehamUk 1,9321,201
L’VovUkraine 923574
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,057657
LozovajaUkraine 1,506936
LubnyUkraine 1,358844
LuckUkraine 1,059658
LuganskUkraine 1,6941,053
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2345,117
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3565,814
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4445,869
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7525,439
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4325,861
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6876,019
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2815,146
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2505,748
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1935,091
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2345,738
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0656,255
Larned, KsUsa 9,1555,689
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3805,829
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1796,325
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6874,777
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0184,361
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5735,327
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7795,455
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1455,061
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4155,229
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6495,375
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0044,974
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2815,767
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8904,281
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7795,455
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9374,932
Libby, MtUsa 9,0345,614
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7554,819
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4375,243
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0115,599
Llano, TxUsa 9,7436,054
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5356,547
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5176,535
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5356,547
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8666,131
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9634,949
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3265,174
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9365,553
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8795,518
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2674,516
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6886,020
Luling, TxUsa 9,7696,070
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0445,620
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9534,942
LivingstoneZambia 6,6944,160
LundaziZambia 6,2073,857
LusakaZambia 6,4614,015
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4504,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -