Albania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shkoder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shkoder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shkoder with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8292,379
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3511,461
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3951,488
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9214,922
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1783,839
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8144,234
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,8305,487
QuinteroChile 12,4627,744
QingdaoChina 8,1845,086
QiqiharChina 7,6034,724
QuitoEcuador 10,6816,637
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,52810,892
QuettaPakistan 4,3892,727
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5105,909
Quitman, GaUsa 8,7485,436
Quang TriVietnam 8,5805,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -